Free House ValueMore Wilmington communities →

REAL HOMES. USEFUL LOCAL FACTS.

Masonboro Woods

Wilmington, NC

Explore 164 available property records across 23 streets associated with Masonboro Woods in Wilmington, NC. Review current property activity, recorded sales and online value comparisons.

164documented homes23streets to explore1,801median recorded sq ft
See Masonboro Woods homes for sale on buddyblake.ai →

SHOPPING FOR A HOME HERE?

See current Masonboro Woods homes for sale

Continue to the local buyer guide for current listings, recent sales and neighborhood guidance.

See current homes & buyer guide →

Property information updated 2026-09-22. This directory is not a complete current listing inventory.

THE HOMES BEHIND THE NAME

Get to know Masonboro Woods through its records

Different sizes. Different construction eras. More useful comparisons.

Recorded home sizes

164 homes with this fact supplied

Under 1,500 sq ft6
1,500–2,499 sq ft157
2,500–3,499 sq ft0
3,500+ sq ft1

When these homes were built

149 homes with this fact supplied

Before 19800
1980–199913
2000–2019136
2020 and newer0
15 records do not supply this fact and are excluded from these bars.

Calculated from this page’s documented property-record set. These are not price estimates, school assignments, or a complete association census.

ASK FREEHOUSEVALUE.COM

Let's talk about Masonboro Woods.

Ask in your own words. Explore the numbers, find a property, or get help with your next step.

Start with what matters to you.

Ask about the available home records, value differences, or a street. I’ll use the information we have and say when something is missing.

AI-assisted answers use the home and listing information available for this area. Coverage varies, and listing status can change after information is updated. Asking here does not request a callback.

Prefer a person? Our team at FreeHouseValue.com

Our team at FreeHouseValue.com

01

What this guide covers

Available available listing-history records carrying the exact subdivision name “Masonboro Woods” in Wilmington, NC. This is not a parcel boundary or HOA membership roster, and older or never-listed homes may be absent.

02

Explore the streets and homes

Browse the 23 street names represented in the available records. Open an address for dated property facts and available online value estimates.

03

Current market activity

For-sale, under-contract and recently closed activity is shown only when a connected source permits public display of those fields. Statuses can change after the source update time.

04

Compare values carefully

Online valuation models can disagree because they use different data and formulas. Use the model spread as a starting point, then verify condition, improvements and comparable sales before making a decision.

PROPERTY RECORD SNAPSHOT

What the available home records show

164 distinct property records available. These describe the documented housing stock, not every home or its current listing status.

Living area1,801 sq ftMedian · 164 records
Lot size0.28 acresMedian · 83 records
Construction years1999–2004Range · 149 records

Available property and listing records · Updated 2026-09-22. Available available listing-history records carrying the exact subdivision name “Masonboro Woods” in Wilmington, NC. This is not a parcel boundary or HOA membership roster, and older or never-listed homes may be absent. Living area may differ from a listing or appraisal.

EXPLORE THE AREA

Map & everyday destinations around Masonboro Woods

Loading the interactive map…

Numbered pins match the destinations below. Satellite imagery is not live, and the map is not a survey or official subdivision boundary.

2Grocery

Lowes Foods of Carolina Beach

5309 Carolina Beach Road #1, Wilmington
Wilmington, NC

Map & directions ↗
5Medical

Novant Health New Hanover Regional Medical Center

2131 South 17th Street, Wilmington
Wilmington, NC

Map & directions ↗
9Library

New Hanover County Public Library

3802 College Road, Wilmington
Wilmington, NC

Map & directions ↗
10Fitness

CrossFit Carolina Beach

5651 Carolina Beach Road, Wilmington
Wilmington, NC

Map & directions ↗

Selected destinations, not a ranking or complete directory. Nearby schools do not establish school assignment; confirm attendance boundaries with the school district.

RECORDED SALES & TRANSFERS

What do the recent records show?

5 recorded transfers found in the past six months. These are available records, not a complete neighborhood sales count.

Median qualifying recorded sale$450,000Only separately verified arm’s-length sales
Median qualifying sale / sq ft$267Verified sales with living area
Available recorded transfers in Masonboro Woods
PropertyTransfer dateRecorded priceLiving area
4932 Coronado Drive2026-07-01$450,0001,429 sq ft
657 Grey Squirrel Drive2026-06-09$440,0001,660 sq ft
4719 Marshwood Drive2026-05-12$458,0002,055 sq ft
4809 W Grove Drive2026-04-15$523,5001,958 sq ft
4953 Coronado Drive2026-04-02$429,9901,550 sq ft

County transfers can include transactions that are not open-market sales and can lag closings. Unknown or unverified transfers are never used as arm’s-length market sales. This is not a CMA or an appraisal.

STREET DIRECTORY

Explore homes by street in Masonboro Woods

164 available property records across 23 streets. This is the documented record set, not a guarantee that every home is included.

Showing 1–50 of 164 records.

Public property records in Masonboro Woods
AddressHome detailsRecorded transferExplore this home
4706 Contender3 beds2 baths1,660 sq ftBuilt 20032004-01-22$168,900Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
4721 Contender3 beds2 baths1,850 sq ft2003-08-04$177,900Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
4726 Contender3 beds2 baths1,980 sq ft2003-08-29$185,095Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
129 Contender Lane3 beds1 baths1,601 sq ftBuilt 2002Not availableOpen values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
4705 Contender Lane3 beds2 baths1,956 sq ftBuilt 20030.28 acres2024-05-17$460,000Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
4709 Contender Lane3 beds2 baths1,980 sq ftBuilt 20030.27 acres2003-11-14$194,700Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
4710 Contender Lane3 beds2 baths1,989 sq ftBuilt 20040.28 acres2004-08-23$189,102Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
4713 Contender Lane3 beds2 baths1,848 sq ftBuilt 20030.29 acres2004-04-01$184,900Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
4714 Contender Lane4 beds3 baths2,167 sq ftBuilt 20040.29 acres2018-04-26$280,000Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
4717 Contender Lane3 beds2 baths1,950 sq ftBuilt 20032004-03-25$199,400Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
4718 Contender Lane3 beds3 baths1,801 sq ftBuilt 20040.3 acres2017-11-17$265,000Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
4721 Contender Lane3 beds2 baths1,875 sq ftBuilt 20030.3 acres2016-04-21$242,500Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
4722 Contender Lane3 beds3 baths1,848 sq ftBuilt 20040.3 acres2013-02-15$210,000Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
4725 Contender Lane4 beds2 baths1,752 sq ftBuilt 20030.3 acres2006-08-04$279,000Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
4726 Contender Lane3 beds2 baths1,966 sq ftBuilt 20030.31 acres2008-02-21$280,000Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
4925 Coranado Drive3 beds2 baths1,835 sq ft2013-07-24$1,450Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
4948 Coroando Drive3 beds2 baths1,890 sq ftBuilt 19992000-08-22$186,713Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
5012 Coroando Drive3 beds2 baths1,890 sq ftBuilt 19992000-03-31$188,250Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
4903 Coronado3 beds2 baths1,710 sq ft0.22 acres2004-03-25$183,528Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
4905 Coronado3 beds3 baths2,029 sq ftBuilt 20040.21 acres2004-06-29$211,975Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
4921 Coronado3 beds3 baths2,029 sq ftBuilt 20042005-04-15$216,100Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
4925 Coronado3 beds2 baths1,835 sq ftBuilt 20032004-04-15$207,224Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
4933 Coronado3 beds2 baths1,547 sq ftBuilt 20042004-11-18$188,900Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
4935 Coronado3 beds2 baths1,835 sq ftBuilt 20040.32 acresNot availableOpen values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
4948 Coronado3 beds2 baths1,831 sq ftBuilt 20002004-08-11$200,000Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
4949 Coronado3 beds3 baths2,030 sq ftBuilt 20022003-05-29$192,500Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
4961 Coronado3 beds2 baths1,547 sq ft968 acres2002-10-15$158,900Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
5000 Coronado3 beds2 baths1,501 sq ft2002-04-01$167,340Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
5001 Coronado3 beds2 baths1,429 sq ftBuilt 20022002-10-15$162,161Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
5002 Coronado3 beds2 baths1,650 sq ftBuilt 20022002-09-16$169,300Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
5003 Coronado3 beds2 baths1,501 sq ftBuilt 20022002-11-15$161,000Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
5006 Coronado3 beds2 baths1,652 sq ftBuilt 19992001-03-20$164,900Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
5009 Coronado3 beds2 baths1,700 sq ftBuilt 20010.32 acres2004-10-19$196,900Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
5011 Coronado3 beds2 baths1,801 sq ftBuilt 20002002-07-31$178,500Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
5015 Coronado3 beds2 baths1,501 sq ftBuilt 2000Not availableOpen values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
5018 Coronado3 beds2 baths1,601 sq ftBuilt 19992002-09-10$175,000Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
5019 Coronado3 beds2 baths1,401 sq ftBuilt 1999Not availableOpen values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
5021 Coronado3 beds2 baths1,601 sq ftBuilt 19992002-11-20$157,140Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
99 Coronado Drive3 beds3 baths2,029 sq ftBuilt 20030.22 acres2003-12-16$168,900Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
101 Coronado Drive3 beds2 baths1,429 sq ftBuilt 20032003-09-04$156,216Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
4909 Coronado Drive3 beds2 baths1,652 sq ftBuilt 20040.22 acres2014-06-30$223,000Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
4913 Coronado Drive3 beds2 baths1,835 sq ftBuilt 20040.19 acres2011-08-04$200,000Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
4916 Coronado Drive3 beds2 baths1,824 sq ftBuilt 20030.22 acres2019-09-17$286,500Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
4917 Coronado Drive3 beds2 baths1,652 sq ftBuilt 20042014-02-19$204,000Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
4928 Coronado Drive3 beds2 baths1,780 sq ftBuilt 20030.23 acres2016-11-21$247,000Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
4929 Coronado Drive3 beds2 baths1,652 sq ftBuilt 20032014-11-10$223,500Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
4932 Coronado Drive3 beds2 baths1,429 sq ftBuilt 20030.25 acres2026-07-01$450,000Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
4935 Coronado Drive3 beds2 baths1,835 sq ftBuilt 20040.31 acresNot availableOpen values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
4936 Coronado Drive3 beds2 baths1,547 sq ftBuilt 20032003-12-11$163,900Open values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗
4937 Coronado Drive3 beds2 baths1,547 sq ftBuilt 2003Not availableOpen values & property analysis →Map & imagery ↗

Click an address to open its property and value-analysis page. Eligible stale sources are checked when you open that property; recent checks are reused. Recorded transfers can lag closings and may not be open-market sales. Opening this directory does not refresh every property.

CURRENT PROPERTY ACTIVITY

For sale, under contract & recently closed

The street directory describes property records. Current availability appears below when listing information is available for this area.

Loading source-reported property activity…

More ways to research current listingsOpen Zillow’s Wilmington, NC home search ↗Open Realtor.com’s Wilmington, NC home search ↗

These provider links open city-wide search pages, not verified subdivision-only results. Their boundaries and update times may differ.

THE BOX

Check out your Box

Center property4706 Contender

Your Box maps the 20 closest homes on your side of the street and 20 across from you. If that side runs short, it fills from the nearest adjacent street inside Masonboro Woods.

Satellite map for The Box around 4706 Contender in Masonboro Woods
20 × 20
4706 Contender
Want the deeper story behind your Box?Open your property page to compare values, property details and neighborhood context.
Learn more about my Box →

Every address opens its own Free House Value property page and carries Masonboro Woods with it. Satellite imagery and property information may be updated over time.

EXPLORE THE ACTUAL RECORDS

What would you like to see?

Open the current public activity, recent recorded transfers, streets, or a home's permanent value-analysis page.

Compare a home's value

Masonboro Woods · Wilmington, NC

Choose an address to open its permanent FHV property page and compare the available online value models.

164 matching property records. Showing up to 25.

Back to the community
Own a home in Masonboro Woods?

Start with your home's value

See how different online value models can be for the same address.

Start with your property address
Google
We’ll check multiple online value sources including:
Zillow logoZillow
Property Record Estimate
Realtor.com logoRealtor.com
Redfin logoRedfin
Coldwell Banker logoColdwell Banker
Homes.com logoHomes.com
Movoto logoMovoto
Guaranteed Rate logoGuaranteed Rate
Bank of America logoBank of America
Chase logoChase
RE/MAX logoRE/MAX
See how far apart their estimates can be.

KEEP EXPLORING

Records & resources

Use these independent sources to confirm property details and continue your research.

Available property and listing recordsHomes for sale & recent sales · buddyblake.ai

Questions about Masonboro Woods

What area does this page cover?

Available available listing-history records carrying the exact subdivision name “Masonboro Woods” in Wilmington, NC. This is not a parcel boundary or HOA membership roster, and older or never-listed homes may be absent.

Are these all the recent neighborhood sales?

No. The transfer section uses the property records available to this guide. Some records may not include complete closing dates or prices. Missing records do not mean no homes sold.

How can I compare one home's value?

Choose an address in the street directory to open its permanent property page. Available model estimates appear with their source dates and any difference between models. Missing values are not invented. Online estimates are not appraisals or guarantees.